Fall 2018 Honor Roll

Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
Fall 2018 Semester Honor Roll
 
Headmaster’s List: 4.0 + GPA
First Honors: 3.5 - 3.999 GPA
Second Honors: 3.0 - 3.499 GPA
 
Class of 2019:
 
Headmaster’s List:
Olivia Ahart
Emily Barbieri
Sarah Batastini
Carolyn Bianchi
Olivia Bianchi
Maeghan Biché
Matthew Bravyak
Taylor Brenza
Sarah Burghardt
Julianna Carletti
Helen Closkey
Dylan Colacci
Richard Console
Gabrielle Crain
Anthony D'Antonio
Rachel Danielewicz
Andrew Dean
Jake DeAngelis
Caitlin Deffler
Katharine DeWitt
Manik Dhawan
Madeline DiDio
Cloë DiFlumeri
Jackson Donnelly
Christopher Durkin
William Feng
Alexina Fiandra
Maura Gallagher
Nicholas Gardyasz
Sophia Gilfillan
Olivia Hansen
Andrew Harley
Victoria Hill
Rachel Infantolino
Nicholas Koehn
Daria Kowalski
Matthew Kraft
Ryan LaRosa
Austin Mackey
Zachary Mahaney
Ryan Makaila
Joseph Makar
Andrew Massaro
Lauren Monahan
Clare Morelli
Marco Nastasi
Veronika O'Donnell
Callie Paolini
Sophia Paolucci
Nathaniel Pentecost
Suzanne Picciano
Brittany Pickering
Savannah Pobre
Noah Richardson
Genevieve Robins
Jack Sandone
Dylan Saracino
Margaret Schwab
Meghan Shelly
Megan Sholette
Eilis Skamarakas
Katrina Smith
Andrew Sobocinski
Katherine Storti
Daniel Swallow
Sydney Talorico
Erica Triolo
Sydney Tufankjian
Lisa Vigilante
Ethan Waldstein
Emersyn White
Samantha Wright
 
First Honors
Richard Adams
Christina Arnold
Joseph Ayoub
Zachary Calo
Rachael Cardone
Gabrielle Cipparone
Paul Coomer
Mason Domico
Kevin Edwards,
Teresa Faust
Wyatt Giberson
Michael Hullihan
Maria Elena Johnson
Robert Johnson
Matthew Kempter
Olivia Krusinski
Granden Ledyard
Alyssa Manuola
Angelina Marone
Sean May
Connor Melko
Grant Melko
Alexis Merlino
Matthew Miletta
Danielle Miller
Alec Morano
Mattia Morini
Jacob Mueller
Lauren Nixon
Matthew Orlando
Camryn Rachuba
Shannon Raue
Nicholas Sandone
Gianna Schienholtz
Nicolette Sheehan
Brandon Smeltzer
Robert Snyder
Katharine Soanes
Samantha Sorensen
Margaret Specht
Sydney Sperling
Breena Stalter
Hannah Steacker
Caroline Steeves
Joseph Willard
Craig Yates
Shelby Young
Ben Zanghi
 
Second Honors
Sara Beidleman
Maxwell Bidic
Juliana Dewes
Michael Doctorovitz
Miranda Dolente
Michael Guzzardo,
Brian Hutchison
Richard Karcher,
Grace Kelly
Nicholas Massaro
Madison Matt
Nasir Menoken El
Joshua Mo
Matthew Morello
Antonio Rizzo
Zoe Salazar
 
Class of 2020:
 
Headmaster’s List
John Argentieri
Axelson
Luke Baines
Kathryn Bjorklund
Isabella Blanchard
Andrew Borrelli
Patrick Brady
Carl Buck
Sean Canal
Alyssa Cavella
Nicholas Chicano
Kaila Colon
Sophia Cross
Carli Davy
Katarina Dedes
Kaitlyn Deiter
Emily DiTaranto
Juliana Dodig
Veronica Figueroa
William Forrest
Julia Gatelein
Michael Glenning
Nolan Golowski
Leighanna Gray
Isabel Hagerty
Matthew Heiser
Cameron Huber
John Iannelli
Adam Kinsley
Rachel Kolen
Donya Kowalski
Nicholas Lao
Catrina Laughlin
Lilliana Longo
Carmela Lozano
Isadore Manalo LaManna
Mia Mancini
John Marion
Matthew McCaffrey
John McDonnell
William McHugh
Olivia McKeon
Ishaan Mediratta
Skylar Mo
Summer Monasterial
Noelle Nigrelli
Grace O'Brien
Rachel Orr
Andrew Pasco
Samuel Patti
Gianna Pelosi
Julia Pilaitis
Miles Powell
Lauren Punk
Michelle Quinn
Carly Reagan
Connor Reed
Gianna Riviello
Hannah Romani
Madelyn Ronan
Andrew Ruehlicke
Eric Sabato
Samantha Schmidt
Grace Smithwick
Emma Standring
Matthew Stone
Sophia Talotta
Nicholas Talvacchia
Dearon Tufankjian
Claire Vasell
Danielle Venuto
Shane Vostenak
Ryan Webb
Charli Wiacek
Mia Yagodich
 
First Honors
Anastasia Barnett
Shannon Barranger
Kyle Bartholomew
Natalie Calabrese
Dominic Capaldi
Sebastian Carbajal
Giulia Conigliaro
Chase Conklin
Erin Conway
Hailey DiFrancesco
Gianna Gagliardi
Vincenzo Galati
Mia Gathman
Jeremy Girgis
Madison Grubb
Alexandra Haas
Bryan Hartman
Kathleen Hartman
Madison Holtz
Julia Hyman
George Kamu
Ryan Kegel
Peyton Klopp
Zachary Kowalski
John Loftus
James Marengo
Abigail Miller
Abigail Murtaugh
Efosa Osayamwen
Victoria Rizzo
Abigail Romani
Charles Sanzio
Nicholas Senior
Amanda Sherlock
Gabriella Silvis
Victoria Sims
Ryan Skrajewski
Marissa Stambaugh
John Stone
Zachary Taylor
Gabriella Urban
Thomas Walsh
Elena Yates
 
Second Honors
David Cross
Olivia Dintino
Kendyl Drayton
Gianna Furfari
Mary Lauren Goldfield
Kaitlyn Klitchko
Hannah Murphy
Alexandra Phillips
Alexander Pietrangelo
Hunter Reck
Ava Rooney
Dylan Sobieski
Cameryn Sparks
Sophia Trama
Ryan Walsh
 
Class of 2021:
 
Headmaster’s List
Abdulhaey-ee Asim
Lauren Barlow
Nia Bellopede
Emma Best
Christophe Boivin
Lorenzo Carletti
Blaise Catalini
Erin Cavanagh
Michael Foley
Elizabeth Fowler
Charlotte Gottilla
Brendan Hoag
Elizabeth Innocenzo
Shannon Jefferis
Katherine Kempter
Lauren Kueny
Ashley Loftis
Meghan Lyons
Joseph Mascio
Isabella Masso
Kristina Medina
Sofia Milone
Asha Mohapatra
Sarah Mullen
Christina Pentecost
Jacqueline Reagan
Michaela Salvati
Matthew Silvi
Jacqueline Smith
Rachel Sobocinski
Ann Stettler
Erin Sullenberger
David Venuti
Nicholas Ward
Ashley Welde
Rosemary Westphal
Alexa Young
 
First Honors
Connor Burdette
Declan Burke
John Closkey
Ryan Colacci
Ryan Console
Callista Crisonino
Luke Dickson
Paige Dougherty
Brayden Foster
Michael Gozdan
Maison Houser
Victoria Jones
Alexandra Leese
Hayden Ludwick
Katherine Massaro
Colin Merriman
Caitlin Nguyen
Nicole Nordone
Ragusa, Alyssa '21
Racquel Ramey
Shane Richards
Andrew Sawyer
Joseph Semon
Aaron Spring
Connor Spring
Drake Taylor
Sophia Verrecchia
Elizabeth Wheeler
Julia Wheeler
Grayson Wright
Charles Yu
 
Second Honors
David Alleva
Amiri Atkins
Alec Babiak
Megan Carter
Valeria Cimmarotta
Donovan Civitella
Larry Daniels
Peter DiEgidio
Marisa DiTomaso
Bryce Dougan
Cole Farrell
Cassidy Gorrigan
Autumn Granroth
Karoline Griffis
Tyler Griswold
Vernon Hill
Jeffrey Marshall
Avery Mohr
John O'Kane
Daniel Obermeier
William Pickering
Giavon Polk
Keira Poyatt
Nicholas Romano
Mia Trottie
John Verrecchia
 
Class of 2022:
 
Headmaster’s List
Ethan Ablaza     
Sean Anderson  
Catherine Azelby             
Emma Barger    
Victoria Bui        
Reagan Burke    
Kaitlyn Canal     
Edward Crisonino            
Anthony Davenport        
Adam DeAngelis              
Nicolette Dedes
Joseph Deiter    
Dan Dermody    
Abigail Dlug       
Sean Edwards    
Annabella Fante              
Isabella Forte    
Emma Fretz       
Julianna Guzzardo           
Gianna Hallinan
Clare Heiser       
Aidan Higgins    
Brendan Johnson            
Morgan Judge   
Armeen Kazemi
Grace Kim          
Hye Jun Kim       
Christina Kouyoumdji     
Louis La Ratta   
Francesca Lamorgese    
Sara Ledyard     
Matthew Loser 
Jenna Lozano    
Aidan McKeon  
Kristina Monari 
Megan Morris   
Rachel Morton  
Harrison Orr      
Rod Alexander Pobre     
Ava Racobaldo  
Jake Ragonese  
Grace Reilly       
Natalie Ronan   
Sophia Schoenborn         
Alexandra Senior             
Carly Serlenga   
Emma Smithwick             
Emily Sobieski   
Ava Swallow      
Tyler Torres       
Andrew Waldstein          
Marissa Zeuli     
 
First Honors
Colin Ahart
Isabella Anzideo
John Barrera
Julia Bocaj
Olivia Burghardt
Jeremy Calo
Ryan Carney
Cassie Chapjian
Daniel Colden
Benjamin DiDio
Madelyn Dunk
Olivia Falocco
Chloë Gamble
Alessandro Garistina
Jessica Harley
Olivia Klaiss
Ryan Landis
Francesca Marroni
Aidan Marshall
Christopher McCarron
Alexia McConaghy
Andrew Meslin
Riley Milone
Yanni Mintzas
Marla Mozitis
Daniel O'Rourke
Natalie Pilaitis
McKenzie Racobaldo
Jacob Reilly
Alexa Ronning
Britney Ruiz
Nella Sciarra
Katelyn Sholette
Alexandra Smolinski
John Soanes
Nalani Taylor
Matthew Tran
Kathryn Zwick
 
Second Honors
Nathan Acito     
Robert Braciszewski       
Alexis Ciampi     
Giulia D'Avanzo
Michael Davis   
Jeffrey Dean      
Samantha Devlin             
Connor Gatti     
Anthony Georeno           
Colby Klopp       
James LaRosa   
Zachary Marion
Brayden McCullough      
Colin Mckeon    
Nicole Nastasi   
Michaela Profera            
Emily Ranieri     
Dominic Romani              
Alessandra Virilli               
Back