What is the Hall of Fame?


The Bishop Eustace Prep Hall of Fame recognizes graduates, teams, and coaches who have given the Eustace athletics program the tagline of "The Tradition is That of a Winner".

2020 Hall of Fame Inductees


The 2020 induction class into the Bishop Eustace Prep School Athletic Hall of Fame includes athletes who distinguished themselves with championships and other impressive achievements as Crusaders.


The inductees for the Class of 2020 will be Robert “Bob” Lobascio ’69, Baseball and Football; Gary LaPergola ’72 Basketball; Trina Santomauro Lisko ’95 Field Hockey; Mike Appalucci ’99 Baseball; Nick Italiano ’99 Baseball; Caroline “Annie” Pestel Taft ’06 Field Hockey and Track; 1969 Championship Track Team.

The Eustace Athletic Hall of Fame induction ceremony will be held on Saturday, May 2, 2020, 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM, Eustace campus, Lulli Library. 5552 Route 70, Pennsauken NJ 08109.

The Tradition is That of a Winner

COACHES
Don Casey
Jeanne Kline
Robert Kiessling
Paul Schillig
William Billings
Joseph O'Connor

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
1961 Boys Basketball Team
1962 Boys Basketball Team
1968-69 Boys Basketball Team
1969 Championship Track Team 
1972-73 Boys Basketball Team
1987-88 Girls Basketball Team
1994 Girls Cross Country Team
1997 Baseball Team

ATHLETES
James Hughes, '58
Gerald 'Zeke' Taylor, '58
Richard Dorsey, '59
John Barr, '59
James Flynn, '59
John Clifford, '60
Chuck Hearey, '61
Donald Kalinowski, '62
Joseph Lacusch, '62
Roger McGrath, '62
William Melchionni, '62
John “Tex” Thomson, '62
Peter Johnston, '63
Daniel Lipinski, '65
Edward Myers, '65
Robert Smith, '65
James Oxley, '66
Gregory McGuckin, '67
Jack Neylan, '68
James Crawford, '69
Gary Melchionni, '69
Robert Rosenfeld '69
Robert Lobascio '69
Peter DiScienzo, '70
Thomas Melchionni, '71
Dennis Gardner, '72
Gary LaPergola '72
Martin Bricketto, '73
Mark Lonetto, '73
Rick Novak, '73
John Olive, '73
Keith Wert, '74
Mark Mancini, '75
Anthony Plakis, '75
James Ryan, Jr., '75
James H. Medes, '75
Robert Falconiero, '76
Lisa Del Mastro, '76
Janice Lynch, '76
John Sparks, '76
Adrienne Walls, '76
Nancy Ward, '77
Douglas Martini, '78
Kathleen McGahey, '78 
Salvatore Moffa, '78
John Shirk, '79
Maureen Ferry, '80
Donna Rodio, '83
Susan Ruff, '83 
Paul Rabon, '84
Andrew Kavulich, '85
Thomas Heinkel, '85
Gregory Matteo, '87
Gregory Rodier, '87
Keith Williams, '87
Nicole Cusanelli, '88
Kelli James, '88
Rita Bernert, '89
John T. Fallon, '89
Aaron Tufankjian, '89
Nancy Yago, '89 
Salvatore Racobaldo, '90
Justin Bigham '91

Kristina Holak, '92
Michael Moriarty, '92
Renee Wilkinson, '92
Robert Fisicaro, '94
Kelly Foster, '94
Roxanne Hughes, '95
Ryan O'Mara, '95
Kathleen Linck, '95
Trina Santomauro Lisko '95
Christopher Cummins, '96
Blaine Neal, '96
Ann Klocke, '97
Marc Sauer '98
Mike Appalucci '99
Nick Italiano '99
Lindsey (McNamara) Allen '00

Erica Maurer, '00
Megan Foster, '03
Leighann Reilly, '03
Caroline Pestel Taft '06
Zachary Schiavo '07

Congratulations to the Hall of Fame Class of 2020 inductees!

Robert “Bob” Lobascio ’69
Gary LaPergola ’72
Trina Santomauro Lisko ’95
Mike Appalucci ’99
Nick Italiano ’99
Caroline “Annie” Pestel Taft ’06
1969 Championship Track Team

    • Hall of Fame Class of 2018 Inductees

    • Hall of Fame Class of 2018 Inductees

    • Hall of Fame Class of 2018 Inductees